"Good list. I will probably check out Hail Satan."
"Thanks for the comment. I will look into the Lucio Fulci documentary."
"I haven't forgotten about this list. I will get through them soon"
"Great list. Glad that you enjoy I Lost My Body and Come to Daddy."
"Many awesome movies here that I want to check out."
"Great list. I always enjoy reading your monthly list."
"Good list. Too bad you didn't like Climax and Golgo 13 which are two favorites of mine."
"Suspiria (1977) is hardly divisive or hated. Many people in the horror movie fandom love it."
"I look forward to seeing Guns Akimbo soon. It sounds like a great movie."
"Voting for: Dead Preisdents (1995) Baise-Moi (2000) The ABCs of Death (2013) Jojo Rabbit (2019) Voting Against: 21 & Over (2013)"
"1. 2001: A Space Odessy (1968) 2. Godzilla (1954) 3. Alien (1979) 4. The Godfather (1954) 5. Escape from New York (1981) 6. Seven Samurai (1954) 7. The Thing (1982) 8. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (192"
"Not sure if you forgot to list down L'infero from 1911? That one is noteworthy from the 1910s."
"Thanks. I do remember seeing it as a kid, but it's been so long since I have seen it that I will added it on the list."
"https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-november-2019 Here's my new list"
"Book of Monsters is a fun gore fest that is over the top and fun. I enjoy it a lot."
"Great picks. I recently re-watch UFH as well and I still like it."
"Good list as always. They had a showing of A Taxi Driver at Otakon last year, but I missed out on the screening for it."
"@thgriaffe It was on there the last time I check. Thanks for the vote BTW"
"Nice list. It must have been really cool to see Once Upon a Time in the West on the big screen."
"Good selection of movies that you watched in April. I want to check out One Cut of the Dead now after reading your post about it."
"Great list of movies. The Last Dragon is a fun movie, I need to go back and revisit it."
"Good list and I agree with most of your choices. I'm not a fan of Wes Anderson neither because he just comes off as another snoby art house director, but I still want to check out Isle of Dogs."
"I still update my list from time to time. I didn't know that you added Dracula: Untold, and The Mummy 2017 on your list because I did add them a while back."