"1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 2. Godzilla (1954) 3. Alien 4. The Thing 5. Escape from New York 6. The Holy Mountain 7. Videodrome 8. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 9. Seven Samurai 10. Fear and Loathing in "
"Good list as always. I made my list despite it being super short https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-may-2022"
"Another list that I'm updating on."
"Good list as always. I'm glad that you enjoy Last Matine and Nobody. Here's my list https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-april-2022"
"Good list as always. I'm glad that you enjoyed Inside. There's other films on this list that I added on my watch list. Here's my March list - https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-march-2022"
"I can't believe I screw up the dates on my post :/"
"Great list as always. Here's mine for February: https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-february-2022"
"Great list. Red Rocket is on my list to watch when I'm able to rent it soon."
"1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 2. Godzilla (1954) 3. Alien 4. Escape from New York 5. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 6. The Thing (1982) 7. Seven Samurai 8. Videodrome 9. The Holy Mountain 10 Fear and Loat"
"Great list. I missed my chance to watch Nightmare Alley on the big screen. Here's my December list https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-december-2021"
"Great list. It's cool that you like Prisoners of Ghostland. Here's my list for November - https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-november-2021-movies"
"I just finished my 31 days of Horror. Good list as always"
"I'm glad that you enjoy Psycho Goreman considering that you hated The Void (Both are from the same director)."
"Late comment, but great list as always."
"Nice list. I saw the new Candyman movie a while ago and I really enjoy it."
"Great list as always. I posted mine https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-july-2021-movies"
"Great list. Many movies that I will add to my watchlist soon. Also, I updated my list - https://www.listal.com/list/movies-watched-june-2021"